Big Island Hawaii Real Estate | Top Kona Realtor | Penn Henderson Kona Real Estate Agent | Big Island Homes for Sale
  • Home
  • Buying
    1. Buying a Home in Hawaii
    2. Big Island MLS Search
    3. Big Island Condos For Sale
    4. Big Island Homes for Sale
    5. Big Island Land for Sale
    6. Big Island Oceanfront for Sale
    7. Big Island Off-Grid Homes
    8. Big Island Buyer's Guide
    9. Big Island Open Houses
  • Selling
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Check Your Home's Value
    3. Hawaii Seller's Guide
    4. Recent Big Island Sales
  • Communities
    1. North Kona
      1. North Kona Real Estate
      2. Kailua Kona Real Estate
      3. Holualoa Real Estate
      4. Keauhou Real Estate
      5. Kukio Real Estate
      6. Hualalai Resort Real Estate
      7. Kohanaiki Real Estate
      8. Kalaoa Real Estate
      9. Honalo Real Estate
      10. Puu Lani Ranch Real Estate
    2. South Kona
      1. South Kona Real Estate
      2. Kealakekua Real Estate
      3. Captain Cook Real Estate
      4. Honaunau Real Estate
      5. Hokulia Real Estate
    3. Kohala Coast
      1. Kohala Coast Real Estate
      2. Waikoloa Beach Real Estate
      3. Mauna Lani Real Estate
      4. Mauna Kea Real Estate
      5. Puako Real Estate
      6. Kohala Ranch Real Estate
    4. Waimea
      1. Waimea Real Estate
      2. Waimea Homes For Sale
      3. Waimea Land For Sale
      4. Waikii Ranch Real Estate
    5. Waikoloa Village
      1. Waikoloa Village Real Estate
      2. Waikoloa Village Homes for Sale
      3. Waikoloa Village Condos for Sale
      4. Waikoloa Village Land for Sale
    6. North Kohala
      1. North Kohala
      2. Hawi
      3. Kapaau
    7. East Hawaii
      1. East Hawaii Real Estate
      2. Hilo Real Estate
      3. Honokaa Real Estate
      4. Hakalau Real Estate
      5. Pepeekeo Real Estate
      6. Papaikou Real Estate
      7. Papaaloa Real Estate
      8. Ninole Real Estate
      9. Honomu Real Estate
      10. Paauilo Real Estate
      11. Laupahoehoe Real Estate
      12. Ookala Real Estate
    8. Kau & Puna
      1. Kau & Puna Real Estate
      2. Hawaii National Park
      3. Volcano Real Estate
      4. Mountain View Real Estate
      5. Kurtistown Real Estate
      6. Keaau Real Estate
      7. Ocean View Real Estate
      8. Pahoa Real Estate
      9. Pahala Real Estate
      10. Naalehu Real Estate
  • Luxury
    1. Big Island Luxury Real Estate
    2. Big Island Luxury Homes for Sale
    3. Big Island Luxury Condos for Sale
    4. Luxury Big Island Communities
      1. Kukio Luxury Real Estate
      2. Hualalai Luxury Real Estate
      3. Kohanaiki Luxury Real Estate
      4. Hokulia Luxury Real Estate
      5. Mauna Kea Luxury Real Estate
      6. Mauna Lani Luxury Real Estate
  • About
    1. About Penn Henderson | Big Island REALTOR®
    2. Real Estate Success Stories
    3. Big Island Seller Services
    4. Big Island Buyer Services
  • Resources
    1. Moving to the Big Island
    2. Moving to Hawaii with Pets
    3. Active Hawaii Lifestyle
      1. Active Hawaii Lifestyle
      2. Big Island Triathlon
      3. Kona Surfing
      4. Big Island Hiking
      5. Kona Swimming
      6. Kona Running
      7. Big Island Cycling
    4. FAQ | Big Island Real Estate
    5. Buyer's Guide
    6. Seller's Guide
    7. Mortgage Calculator
    8. Blog | Big Island Real Estate
  • Contact
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
1 Filter
Exclude Location
Loading...
No Data
0 Filters
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Reset
0 Filters
0 Filters Applied

Exclude Location
Loading...
No Data
0 Filters
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Sold Date
Days Sold
Advanced
Less Than
Days
Price
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000

Save Snapshot
531 Properties
Map

531 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • 68-3890 LUA KULA ST #1404, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths854 SqFt
    1/29 29
    $390,000 $420,000 7.1%

    68-3890 LUA KULA ST #1404, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by eXp Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1769 AUHILI LOOP, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths1,669 SqFt
    1/23 23
    $870,000 $875,000 0.6%

    68-1769 AUHILI LOOP, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3883 LUA KULA ST #2106, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths854 SqFt
    1/13 13
    $395,000 $395,000

    68-3883 LUA KULA ST #2106, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by COMPASS

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1878 E KAUPAPA PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    4 Beds4 Baths2,596 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $1,499,000 $1,499,000

    68-1878 E KAUPAPA PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3883 LUA KULA ST #2306, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths854 SqFt
    1/23 23
    $365,000 $379,000 3.7%

    68-3883 LUA KULA ST #2306, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3747 KIMO NUI ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds3 Baths1,939 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $1,000,000 $1,200,000 16.7%

    68-3747 KIMO NUI ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by McKinney Aloha Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1754 MELIA ST #A101, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds3 Baths1,277 SqFt
    1/3 3
    $695,000 $719,000 3.3%

    68-1754 MELIA ST #A101, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hawaii Life

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3726 LOPAKA PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths1,574 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $925,000 $925,000

    68-3726 LOPAKA PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hapuna Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1754 PUU NUI PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds3 Baths1,473 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $975,000 $995,000 2.0%

    68-1754 PUU NUI PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Knutson & Associates

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3840 LUA KULA ST #D201, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths1,210 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $564,400 $598,000 5.6%

    68-3840 LUA KULA ST #D201, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hapuna Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3948 MOANA PL #3706, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    1 Bed1 Bath514 SqFt
    1/4 4
    $315,000 $335,000 6.0%

    68-3948 MOANA PL #3706, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hawaii Life

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3948 MOANA PL #3703, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths825 SqFt
    1/24 24
    $450,000 $455,000 1.1%

    68-3948 MOANA PL #3703, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1785 MELIA ST #206, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds3 Baths1,680 SqFt
    1/29 29
    $950,000 $959,000 0.9%

    68-1785 MELIA ST #206, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hapuna Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1881 EHA KO PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths2,147 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $865,000 $850,000 1.8%

    68-1881 EHA KO PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by KW Big Island

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1802 LAIE ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths1,360 SqFt
    1/25 25
    $785,000 $795,000 1.3%

    68-1802 LAIE ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Real Broker

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3608 LAHILAHI ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths868 SqFt
    1/22 22
    $763,250 $763,250

    68-3608 LAHILAHI ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by COMPASS

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3831 LUA KULA ST #J207, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths793 SqFt
    1/23 23
    $420,000 $435,000 3.4%

    68-3831 LUA KULA ST #J207, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Moku Nui Properties LLC

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-3553 HAIA ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    4 Beds4 Baths4,861 SqFt
    1/29 29
    $1,650,000 $1,799,000 8.3%

    68-3553 HAIA ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by COMPASS

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1853 KAUPAPA PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt
    1/26 26
    $760,000 $780,000 2.6%

    68-1853 KAUPAPA PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hawaii Luxury Real Estate

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1754 MELIA ST #A206, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds3 Baths1,277 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $750,000 $775,000 3.2%

    68-1754 MELIA ST #A206, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1649 KILAKILA ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    3 Beds2 Baths1,741 SqFt
    1/25 25
    $1,100,000 $1,100,000

    68-1649 KILAKILA ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Kohala Coast Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • Waikoloa, HI 96738
    0.3 Acres Lot
    1/14 14
    $259,000 $279,000 7.2%

    Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by eXp Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1753 AUHILI PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    4 Beds4 Baths4,704 SqFt
    1/30 30
    $1,475,000 $1,575,000 6.3%

    68-1753 AUHILI PL, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by Hapuna Realty

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 68-1803 LAIE ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738
    2 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt
    1/28 28
    $715,000 $750,000 4.7%

    68-1803 LAIE ST, Waikoloa, HI 96738

    Listed by KW Big Island

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 23
Penn Henderson | Kona Realtor | Big Island Hawaii Real Estate | NextHome Paradise Realty

Big Island Real Estate | Hawaii

Penn Henderson

License ID: RS-83962

+1(808) 345-6214 penn@pennhenderson.com

75-170 Hualalai Road Suite # D118, Kailua-Kona, HI, 96740, USA
      Home
      Buying
      1. Buying a Home in Hawaii
      2. Big Island MLS Search
      3. Big Island Condos For Sale
      4. Big Island Homes for Sale
      5. Big Island Land for Sale
      6. Big Island Oceanfront for Sale
      7. Big Island Off-Grid Homes
      8. Big Island Buyer's Guide
      9. Big Island Open Houses
      Selling
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Check Your Home's Value
      3. Hawaii Seller's Guide
      4. Recent Big Island Sales
      Communities
      1. North Kona
      2. South Kona
      3. Kohala Coast
      4. Waimea
      5. Waikoloa Village
      6. North Kohala
      7. East Hawaii
      8. Kau & Puna
      Luxury
      1. Big Island Luxury Real Estate
      2. Big Island Luxury Homes for Sale
      3. Big Island Luxury Condos for Sale