Big Island Hawaii Real Estate | Top Kona Realtor | Penn Henderson Kona Real Estate Agent | Big Island Homes for Sale
  • Home
  • Buying
    1. Buying a Home in Hawaii
    2. Big Island MLS Search
    3. Big Island Condos For Sale
    4. Big Island Homes for Sale
    5. Big Island Land for Sale
    6. Big Island Oceanfront for Sale
    7. Big Island Off-Grid Homes
    8. Big Island Buyer's Guide
    9. Big Island Open Houses
  • Selling
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Check Your Home's Value
    3. Hawaii Seller's Guide
    4. Recent Big Island Sales
  • Communities
    1. North Kona
      1. North Kona Real Estate
      2. Kailua Kona Real Estate
      3. Holualoa Real Estate
      4. Keauhou Real Estate
      5. Kukio Real Estate
      6. Hualalai Resort Real Estate
      7. Kohanaiki Real Estate
      8. Kalaoa Real Estate
      9. Honalo Real Estate
      10. Puu Lani Ranch Real Estate
    2. South Kona
      1. South Kona Real Estate
      2. Kealakekua Real Estate
      3. Captain Cook Real Estate
      4. Honaunau Real Estate
      5. Hokulia Real Estate
    3. Kohala Coast
      1. Kohala Coast Real Estate
      2. Waikoloa Beach Real Estate
      3. Mauna Lani Real Estate
      4. Mauna Kea Real Estate
      5. Puako Real Estate
      6. Kohala Ranch Real Estate
    4. Waimea
      1. Waimea Real Estate
      2. Waimea Homes For Sale
      3. Waimea Land For Sale
      4. Waikii Ranch Real Estate
    5. Waikoloa Village
      1. Waikoloa Village Real Estate
      2. Waikoloa Village Homes for Sale
      3. Waikoloa Village Condos for Sale
      4. Waikoloa Village Land for Sale
    6. North Kohala
      1. North Kohala
      2. Hawi
      3. Kapaau
    7. East Hawaii
      1. East Hawaii Real Estate
      2. Hilo Real Estate
      3. Honokaa Real Estate
      4. Hakalau Real Estate
      5. Pepeekeo Real Estate
      6. Papaikou Real Estate
      7. Papaaloa Real Estate
      8. Ninole Real Estate
      9. Honomu Real Estate
      10. Paauilo Real Estate
      11. Laupahoehoe Real Estate
      12. Ookala Real Estate
    8. Kau & Puna
      1. Kau & Puna Real Estate
      2. Hawaii National Park
      3. Volcano Real Estate
      4. Mountain View Real Estate
      5. Kurtistown Real Estate
      6. Keaau Real Estate
      7. Ocean View Real Estate
      8. Pahoa Real Estate
      9. Pahala Real Estate
      10. Naalehu Real Estate
  • Luxury
    1. Big Island Luxury Real Estate
    2. Big Island Luxury Homes for Sale
    3. Big Island Luxury Condos for Sale
    4. Luxury Big Island Communities
      1. Kukio Luxury Real Estate
      2. Hualalai Luxury Real Estate
      3. Kohanaiki Luxury Real Estate
      4. Hokulia Luxury Real Estate
      5. Mauna Kea Luxury Real Estate
      6. Mauna Lani Luxury Real Estate
  • About
    1. About Penn Henderson | Big Island REALTOR®
    2. Real Estate Success Stories
    3. Big Island Seller Services
    4. Big Island Buyer Services
  • Resources
    1. Moving to the Big Island
    2. Moving to Hawaii with Pets
    3. Active Hawaii Lifestyle
      1. Active Hawaii Lifestyle
      2. Big Island Triathlon
      3. Kona Surfing
      4. Big Island Hiking
      5. Kona Swimming
      6. Kona Running
      7. Big Island Cycling
    4. FAQ | Big Island Real Estate
    5. Buyer's Guide
    6. Seller's Guide
    7. Mortgage Calculator
    8. Blog | Big Island Real Estate
  • Contact
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
1 Filter
Exclude Location
Loading...
No Data
0 Filters
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Reset
0 Filters
0 Filters Applied

Exclude Location
Loading...
No Data
0 Filters
Beds
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Baths
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Any
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Sold Date
Days Sold
Advanced
Less Than
Days
Price
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000
  • Any
  • $ 100,000
  • $ 150,000
  • $ 200,000
  • $ 400,000
  • $ 800,000

Save Snapshot
65 Properties
Map

65 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • 72-606 LIU PL, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    1.15 Acres Lot
    1/14 14
    $6,800,000 $7,200,000 5.6%

    72-606 LIU PL, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Corcoran Pacific Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3207 PUNALOA PL, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    2.43 Acres Lot
    $6,750,000 $6,950,000 2.9%

    72-3207 PUNALOA PL, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3025 ULUWEUWEU HEMA PL, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    4 Beds5 Baths4,174 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $16,000,000 $17,500,000 8.6%

    72-3025 ULUWEUWEU HEMA PL, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-189 LAE KIKAUA MAUKA ST, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    7 Beds9 Baths6,440 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $30,000,000 $30,000,000

    72-189 LAE KIKAUA MAUKA ST, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-180 KOOLOAULA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    6 Beds7 Baths5,413 SqFt
    1/6 6
    $16,200,000 $18,000,000 10.0%

    72-180 KOOLOAULA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3128 ALAPII KULA DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $6,500,000 $6,500,000

    72-3128 ALAPII KULA DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by COMPASS

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-264 KUKIO NUI DR #C6, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    3 Beds4 Baths2,174 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $10,800,000 $11,500,000 6.1%

    72-264 KUKIO NUI DR #C6, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3119 MANINIOWALI DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    6 Beds7 Baths4,566 SqFt
    1/5 5
    $15,375,000 $16,500,000 6.8%

    72-3119 MANINIOWALI DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-1005 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    1.66 Acres Lot
    1/2 2
    $6,250,000 $6,450,000 3.1%

    72-1005 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3207 MANINIOWALI DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    6 Beds6 Baths7,876 SqFt
    1/3 3
    $38,250,000 $45,000,000 15.0%

    72-3207 MANINIOWALI DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-1176 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    1.01 Acres
    1/19 19
    $4,325,000 $4,450,000 2.8%

    72-1176 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Corcoran Pacific Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3142 MAUU PILI PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    5 Beds6 Baths6,069 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $22,100,000 $23,950,000 7.7%

    72-3142 MAUU PILI PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3216 ILIMA PAPA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    1.41 Acres
    $4,750,000 $4,750,000

    72-3216 ILIMA PAPA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-178 KOOLOAULA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    0.55 Acres
    $3,100,000 $3,500,000 11.4%

    72-178 KOOLOAULA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3207 PUNALOA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    2.43 Acres
    1/4 4
    $5,950,000 $6,500,000 8.5%

    72-3207 PUNALOA PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-709 KIPUKA OWEOWE PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    1.09 Acres
    1/3 3
    $3,400,000 $3,650,000 6.8%

    72-709 KIPUKA OWEOWE PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3004 KAKAPA PL #C38, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    4 Beds5 Baths3,017 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $14,000,000 $14,950,000 6.4%

    72-3004 KAKAPA PL #C38, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-1033 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    4 Beds6 Baths4,483 SqFt
    1/6 6
    $10,000,000 $10,950,000 8.7%

    72-1033 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-3106 MANINIOWALI DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740
    2.46 Acres
    1/4 4
    $5,800,000 $6,500,000 10.8%

    72-3106 MANINIOWALI DR, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kona

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-170 KAHAWALIWALI PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    3 Beds4 Baths4,772 SqFt
    1/4 4
    $20,600,000 $25,500,000 19.2%

    72-170 KAHAWALIWALI PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-123 LEI KAUNAOA PL #C20, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    5 Beds5 Baths3,045 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $10,750,000 $11,950,000 10.0%

    72-123 LEI KAUNAOA PL #C20, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-118 POEPOE PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    6 Beds8 Baths7,224 SqFt
    1/2 2
    $23,250,000 $27,500,000 15.5%

    72-118 POEPOE PL, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-1141 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    1.14 Acres
    1/2 2
    $4,225,000 $4,450,000 5.1%

    72-1141 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 72-1147 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740
    1.01 Acres
    1/5 5
    $4,200,000 $4,500,000 6.7%

    72-1147 KEKAHAWAIOLE DR, Kailua-kona, HI 96740

    Listed by Kukio Properties

    Hawaii Information Service (HIS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Penn Henderson | Kona Realtor | Big Island Hawaii Real Estate | NextHome Paradise Realty

Big Island Real Estate | Hawaii

Penn Henderson

License ID: RS-83962

+1(808) 345-6214 penn@pennhenderson.com

75-170 Hualalai Road Suite # D118, Kailua-Kona, HI, 96740, USA
      Home
      Buying
      1. Buying a Home in Hawaii
      2. Big Island MLS Search
      3. Big Island Condos For Sale
      4. Big Island Homes for Sale
      5. Big Island Land for Sale
      6. Big Island Oceanfront for Sale
      7. Big Island Off-Grid Homes
      8. Big Island Buyer's Guide
      9. Big Island Open Houses
      Selling
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Check Your Home's Value
      3. Hawaii Seller's Guide
      4. Recent Big Island Sales
      Communities
      1. North Kona
      2. South Kona
      3. Kohala Coast
      4. Waimea
      5. Waikoloa Village
      6. North Kohala
      7. East Hawaii
      8. Kau & Puna
      Luxury
      1. Big Island Luxury Real Estate
      2. Big Island Luxury Homes for Sale
      3. Big Island Luxury Condos for Sale